Leinster 2018 Optimist Championships - Main Fleet

HYC 16-17 June 2018

Results are provisional as of 14:52 on June 18, 2018

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Net
1st 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 2 3 2 1 3 (5) 11
2nd 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 3 2 (4) 2 4 1 12
3rd 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 (5) 5 5 3 1 3 17
4th 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 4 4 3 (56 BFD) 2 4 17
5th 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 6 8 6 5 10 (23) 35
6th 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 (25) 9 9 4 7 7 36
7th 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 9 11 10 8 (26) 2 40
8th 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 8 6 12 (56 BFD) 6 12 44
9th 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 11 (12) 7 10 11 8 47
10th 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 (30) 10 8 17 12 9 56
11th 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 7 7 14 13 RDGa 16 (21) 57
12th 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 10 14 17 (56 DSQ) 8 14 63
13th 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 1 1 1 (56 BFD) 5 56 DSQ 64
14th 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 16 (25) 19 16 9 6 66
15th 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 (56 DNF) 17 11 6 14 19 67
16th 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 19 15 20 11 15 (22) 80
17th 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 13 (56 DNC) 18 7 25 20 83
18th 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 15 16 15 9 30 (33) 85
19th 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 20 (56 DNC) 24 12 17 15 88
20th 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 12 13 32 14 18 (56 BFD) 89
21st 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 18 (56 DNF) 31 13 20 10 92
22nd 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 23 (56 DNC) 34 19 13 13 102
23rd 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 24 20 23 20 (27) 27 114
24th 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 33 22 13 (56 BFD) 21 26 115
25th 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 22 26 21 (56 BFD) 19 30 118
26th 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 28 21 (39) 18 34 35 136
27th 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 21 19 25 56 DNE (33) 29 150
28th 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 14 (56 DNC) 27 56 BFD 29 25 151
29th 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 31 (56 DNC) 26 56 BFD 24 17 154
30th 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 29 18 37 (56 BFD) 22 56 BFD 162
31st 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 (56 DNF) 56 DNF 23 56 BFD 23 16 174
32nd 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 27 (56 DNF) 38 56 BFD 36 18 175
33rd 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 35 (56 DNF) 28 56 BFD 31 32 182
34th 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 33 (56 DNC) 30 56 BFD 37 34 190
35th 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 40 56 BFD 28 11 191
36th 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 35 56 BFD 32 28 207
37th 1500 Conor Staunton   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 16 56 BFD 56 BFD 24 208
38th 1430 Ray O'Shea   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 17 23 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 208
39th 1356 Glenda Gallagher   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     11 (56 DNS) 24 29 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 221
40th 1402 Seth Walker   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNF 56 DNC 35 31 234
41st 1590 Charlie Keating   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 26 (56 DNF) 56 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 250
42nd 1212 Daire O'Neill   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 33 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 257
43rd 1532 James maher   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 34 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 258
44th 1403 Elliot Tomkin Beddy   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 36 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 260
45th 1072 Ciara Campion   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     12 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 41 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 265
46th 1357 Charlie Venner   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 (56 DNS) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 BFD 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1282 Eric Delaney   Junior IRL M Silver LRYC     12 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 56 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1474 Harry Lubliner   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 985 Max Cantwell   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC       (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1098 Sive Connell   Junior IRL F Silver SSC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1280 Sophie Kavanagh   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1507 Thea Daly   Junior IRL F Silver RStGYC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1000 Sean Cronin   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1549 Adelaide Jullo   Junior IRL F Silver NYC     11 (56 DNF) 56 DNC 56 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280
46th 1490 Ava Ennis   Junior IRL F Silver NYC & RIYC     11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 280

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 1 1
2 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 2 2
3 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 3 3
4 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 4 4
5 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 5 5
6 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 6 6
7 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 7 7
8 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 8 8
9 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 10 9
10 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 20 10
11 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 22 11
12 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 36 12
13 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 37 13
14 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 38 14
15 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 39 15
16 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 44 16
17 1430 Ray O'Shea   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 47 17
18 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 48 18
19 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 49 19
20 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 53 20
21 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 55 21
22 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 57 22
23 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 58 23
24 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 61 24
25 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 64 25
26 1590 Charlie Keating   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 65 26
27 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 66 27
28 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 68 28
29 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 69 29
30 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 71 30
31 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 72 31
32 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 73 33
32 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 73 33
34 1532 James maher   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 74 34
35 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 76 35
36 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 DNF 56
36 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 DNF 56
36 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 DNF 56
36 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 DNF 56
36 1356 Glenda Gallagher   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     11 DNS 56
36 1212 Daire O'Neill   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 DNF 56
36 1403 Elliot Tomkin Beddy   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 DNF 56
36 1357 Charlie Venner   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 DNS 56
36 1282 Eric Delaney   Junior IRL M Silver LRYC     12 DNF 56
36 1549 Adelaide Jullo   Junior IRL F Silver NYC     11 DNF 56

R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 1 1
2 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 2 2
3 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 3 3
4 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 4 4
5 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 5 5
6 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 6 6
7 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 7 7
8 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 8 8
9 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 9 9
10 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 10 10
11 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 12 11
12 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 13 12
13 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 14 13
14 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 15 14
15 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 17 15
16 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 18 16
17 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 20 17
18 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 50 18
19 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 54 19
20 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 58 20
21 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 59 21
22 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 61 22
23 1430 Ray O'Shea   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 62 23
24 1356 Glenda Gallagher   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     11 63 24
25 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 64 25
26 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 65 26
27 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 DNF 56
27 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 DNF 56
27 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 DNF 56
27 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 DNF 56
27 1590 Charlie Keating   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 DNF 56
27 1532 James maher   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 DNF 56

R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 37 1
2 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 38 2
3 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 39 3
4 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 40 4
5 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 41 5
6 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 42 6
7 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 43 7
8 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 44 8
9 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 45 9
10 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 46 10
11 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 47 11
12 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 48 12
13 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 49 13
14 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 50 14
15 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 51 15
16 1500 Conor Staunton   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 52 16
17 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 53 17
18 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 54 18
19 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 55 19
20 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 56 20
21 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 57 21
22 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 58 23
22 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 58 23
24 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 59 24
25 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 60 25
26 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 61 26
27 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 62 27
28 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 63 28
29 1356 Glenda Gallagher   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     11 64 29
30 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 65 30
31 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 66 31
32 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 67 32
33 1212 Daire O'Neill   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 68 33
34 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 69 34
35 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 70 35
36 1403 Elliot Tomkin Beddy   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 71 36
37 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 72 37
38 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 73 38
39 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 74 39
40 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 75 40
41 1072 Ciara Campion   Junior IRL F Silver MYC     12 76 41
42 1402 Seth Walker   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     11 DNF 56
42 1590 Charlie Keating   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 DNF 56
42 1282 Eric Delaney   Junior IRL M Silver LRYC     12 DNF 56
42 1507 Thea Daly   Junior IRL F Silver RStGYC     11 DNF 56
42 1549 Adelaide Jullo   Junior IRL F Silver NYC     11 DNF 56
42 1490 Ava Ennis   Junior IRL F Silver NYC & RIYC     11 DNF 56

R4 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 47 1
2 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 48 2
3 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 49 3
4 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 50 4
5 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 51 5
6 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 52 6
7 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 53 7
8 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 54 8
9 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 55 9
10 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 56 10
11 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 57 11
12 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 58 12
13 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 RDGa 13
13 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 59 13
15 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 60 14
16 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 62 16
17 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 63 17
18 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 64 18
19 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 65 19
20 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 66 20
21 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 BFD 56
21 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 BFD 56
21 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 DSQ 56
21 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 BFD 56
21 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 BFD 56
21 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 BFD 56
21 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 DNE 56
21 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 BFD 56
21 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 BFD 56
21 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 BFD 56
21 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 BFD 56
21 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 BFD 56
21 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 BFD 56
21 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 BFD 56
21 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 BFD 56
21 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 BFD 56
21 1500 Conor Staunton   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 BFD 56
21 1357 Charlie Venner   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 BFD 56

R5 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 1 1
2 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 2 2
3 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 3 3
4 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 4 4
5 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 5 5
6 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 6 6
7 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 7 7
8 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 8 8
9 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 9 9
10 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 10 10
11 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 11 11
12 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 12 12
13 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 13 13
14 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 14 14
15 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 15 15
16 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 16 16
17 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 17 17
18 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 18 18
19 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 19 19
20 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 20 20
21 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 21 21
22 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 22 22
23 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 23 23
24 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 24 24
25 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 25 25
26 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 26 26
27 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 27 27
28 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 28 28
29 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 29 29
30 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 30 30
31 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 31 31
32 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 32 32
33 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 33 33
34 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 34 34
35 1402 Seth Walker   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     11 35 35
36 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 36 36
37 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 37 37
38 1500 Conor Staunton   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 BFD 56

R6 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points
1 1598 Clementine van Steenberge   Junior IRL F Gold NYC     12 1 1
2 1580 Lucia Cullen   Junior IRL F Gold NYC & RStGYC     12 2 2
3 1597 Jessica Riordan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     12 3 3
4 1587 Alana Twomey   Junior IRL F Gold RCYC & CHSC     12 4 4
5 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 5 5
6 1352 Des Turvey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     10 6 6
7 1528 Peter Williams   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC & CHSC     12 7 7
8 1547 George Pritchard   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 8 8
9 1502 Russell Bolger   Junior IRL M Gold RStGYC     12 9 9
10 1423 Edward Dempsey   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 10 10
11 1438 Rory McMullan   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 11 11
12 1576 Emmet Lucas   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     12 12 12
13 1585 Emily Conan   Junior IRL F Gold RStGYC     11 13 13
14 1579 Cillian Twomey   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     11 14 14
15 1469 Harry Moynan   Junior IRL M Silver RCYC     12 15 15
16 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     12 16 16
17 1453 Oisin Kelly   Junior IRL M Silver SDC & HYC     11 17 17
18 1441 Ben Keane   Junior IRL M Silver RIYC     11 18 18
19 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty   Junior IRL F Silver TBSC     10 19 19
20 1446 Robert Donnelly   Junior IRL M Silver GBSC     12 20 20
21 1473 Matty Keane   Junior IRL M Gold RIYC     12 21 21
22 1509 Rian Collins   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC     11 22 22
23 1504 Billy Doyle   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 23 23
24 1500 Conor Staunton   Junior IRL M Gold NYC     12 24 24
25 1332 Evan Darby   Junior IRL M Silver HYC     12 25 25
26 1204 William Walsh   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC & MYC     11 26 26
27 1601 Ciara McMahon   Junior IRL F Silver HYC     11 27 27
28 1494 Hugo Crawford   Junior IRL M Silver HYC & NYC     12 28 28
29 1437 Kate McMullan   Junior IRL F Silver RIYC     12 29 29
30 1514 TP Hogan   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     12 30 30
31 1402 Seth Walker   Junior IRL M Silver RStGYC     11 31 31
32 1530 Ellen Bruen   Junior IRL F Silver RCYC & MBSC     11 32 32
33 1542 Joanna Berry   Junior IRL F Gold MYC/HYC     12 33 33
34 5188 Daniel O'Connor   Junior GBR M Silver RStGYC     12 34 34
35 1370 Luke Bentley Curran   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 35 35
36 1608 Rocco Wright   Junior IRL M Gold HYC & NYC     12 DSQ 56
36 1501 David McSweeney   Junior IRL M Gold RCYC & MBSC     12 BFD 56
36 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir   Junior IRL M Silver TBSC     12 BFD 56

R7 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points

R8 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points

R9 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points

R10 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points

R11 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Sail No Helm Division Fleet Nat M/F Silver/Gold Club Year Helm Age Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 56
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 56
DNFStarted but did not finish 56
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 56
DSQDisqualification 56
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com