Optimist Leinsters 2017 - Regatta Fleet

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:46 on September 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Num. Name Surname Primary Club Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1394 Brian Carroll Royal Irish Yacht Club 10 M 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd 1467 Charlie Venner Royal Cork Yacht Club 11 M 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
3rd 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty Tralee Bay Sailing Club 9 F 2.0 7.0 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 29.0 15.0
4th 1381 Seth Walker Royal St. George Yacht Club 10 M 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 26.0 16.0
5th 1490 Ava Ennis Royal Irish Yacht Club 10 F 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0 34.0 19.0
6th 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir Tralee Bay Sailing Club 11 M 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 4.0 6.0 39.0 22.0
7th 500 Ciara McMahon Howth Yacht Club 10 F (27.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 52.0 25.0
8th 1441 Ben Keane Royal Irish Yacht Club 10 M 6.0 (38.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 11.0 67.0 29.0
9th 1589 Caoilinn McDonnell National Yacht Club 9 F 9.0 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 9.0 45.0 30.0
10th 1204 William Walsh Tralee Bay Sailing Club 10 M (17.0) 13.0 12.0 1.0 10.0 53.0 36.0
11th 1212 Daire O'Neill Howth Yacht Club 10 M 11.0 2.0 13.0 10.0 (21.0) 57.0 36.0
12th 1282 Eric Delaney Lough Ree Yacht Club 11 M 14.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 (17.0) 57.0 40.0
13th 1167 Sienna Wright Howth Yacht Club 9 F 8.0 (38.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 8.0 92.0 54.0
14th 963 Conor Clifford Other 12 M (19.0) 12.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 76.0 57.0
15th 1448 Adelaide Jullo National Yacht Club 10 F 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 15.0 96.0 58.0
16th 856 Niamh Connell Skerries Sailing Club 8 F 15.0 19.0 7.0 20.0 (38.0 DNF) 99.0 61.0
17th 5188 Daniel O'Connor Royal St. George Yacht Club 11 M 16.0 8.0 23.0 17.0 (38.0 DNS) 102.0 64.0
18th 1002 Ronan Blake-Hickey National Yacht Club 10 M (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 12.0 110.0 72.0
19th 315 Lizzie Hall National Yacht Club 9 F 21.0 16.0 (27.0) 22.0 18.0 104.0 77.0
20th 1235 Ethan Hunt Lough Ree Yacht Club 9 M 24.0 (38.0 DNF) 22.0 21.0 13.0 118.0 80.0
21st 906 James Hall National Yacht Club 9 M 28.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 20.0 119.0 81.0
22nd 754 Kate Flood National Yacht Club 10 F 20.0 17.0 26.0 19.0 (38.0 DNF) 120.0 82.0
23rd 1292 Thea Daly Royal St. George Yacht Club 10 F 25.0 (38.0 DNF) 25.0 18.0 16.0 122.0 84.0
24th 1414 Pierce Malone National Yacht Club 10 M 18.0 (38.0 DNF) 21.0 23.0 22.0 122.0 84.0
25th 866 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 11 F (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 19.0 130.0 92.0
26th 917 Olga Buckina Baltimore Sailing Club 10 F 26.0 21.0 28.0 (29.0) 23.0 127.0 98.0
27th 1521 Eva Murphy Royal St. George Yacht Club 10 F 12.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 137.0 99.0
28th 700 Charlie Keating Howth Yacht Club 11 M 10.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 138.0 100.0
29th 905 Oscar Malone National Yacht Club 9 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 24.0 146.0 108.0
30th 1452 Daniel Horgan Royal Cork Yacht Club 9 M 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 38.0 DNF 149.0 111.0
31st 1034 Hugh Mulvihill National Yacht Club 11 M (38.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 28.0 38.0 DNS 151.0 113.0
32nd 1098 Sive Connell Skerries Sailing Club 10 F 23.0 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0 119.0
33rd 1157 Oscar Legge Other 11 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0
33rd 324 James Maher Royal St. George Yacht Club 11 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0
33rd 337 Luke Bentley Curran Tralee Bay Sailing Club 0 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0
33rd 644 Eoghan Keogh Lough Derg Yacht Club 11 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0
33rd 1474 Harry Lubliner Royal St. George Yacht Club 10 M (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com