Munsters 2018 Optimist - Main Fleet

TBSC 8-9 Sept 2018

Results are provisional as of 16:50 on September 9, 2018

Junior Divison

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Oppie Age Divison Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Net
1st 1608 Rocco Wright HYC M 12 Junior Gold 1 1 (3) 1 1 1 5
2nd 1597 Jessica Riordan RStGYC F 12 Junior Gold (4) 2 2 2 2 3 11
3rd 1614 Ben O Shaughnessy RCYC M 12 Junior Gold 3 3 1 4 5 (6) 16
4th 1504 Billy Doyle TBSC M 12 Junior Gold 2 6 (11) 5 7 2 22
5th 1528 Peter Williams RStGYC M 12 Junior Gold 7 4 5 (49 BFD) 6 4 26
6th 1587 Alana Twomey RCYC/CHSC F 12 Junior Gold 6 5 4 (49 BFD) 9 10 34
7th 1598 Clementine van Steenberge NYC F 12 Junior Gold 11 9 (12) 3 3 11 37
8th 1580 Lucia Cullen NYC F 12 Junior Gold 10 10 7 (13) 11 8 46
9th 1576 Emmet Lucas RCYC M 12 Junior Gold 5 7 24 (49 BFD) 4 7 47
10th 1502 Russell Bolger RStGYC M 12 Junior Gold (23) 12 19 6 8 5 50
11th 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty TBSC F 10 Junior Gold 8 (17) 13 10 16 17 64
12th 1547 George Pritchard RCYC M 12 Junior Gold (20) 8 18 17 10 13 66
13th 1509 Rian Collins RCYC M 11 Junior Gold 15 15 (16) 9 15 12 66
14th 1542 Joanna Berry MYC F 12 Junior Gold 13 29 6 (49 BFD) 14 9 71
15th 1615 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor HYC F 12 Junior Silver (31) 16 9 15 12 19 71
16th 1558 William Walsh TBSC M 11 Junior Silver 22 18 10 7 (26) 15 72
17th 1421 Conall Mac Thréinfhir TBSC M 12 Junior Silver 14 14 15 18 (22) 16 77
18th 1469 Harry Moynan RCYC M 12 Junior Silver (28) 19 8 11 27 18 83
19th 1585 Emily Conan RStGYC F 11 Junior Gold 9 25 14 (49 BFD) 21 14 83
20th 1494 Hugo Crawford HYC M 12 Junior Silver 12 11 20 (49 BFD) 17 23 83
21st 1500 Conor Staunton NYC M 12 Junior Gold (49 DNC) 13 30 16 13 22 94
22nd 1501 David McSweeney RCYC M 12 Junior Gold (29) 25 21 8 18 25 97
23rd 1370 Luke Bentley Curran TBSC M 12 Junior Silver 18 27 17 25 23 (31) 110
24th 1430 Ray O'Shea RIYC M 12 Junior Gold 19 21 29 19 (36) 30 118
25th 1530 Ellen Bruen RCYC F 11 Junior Silver 33 20 22 23 (37) 20 118
26th 5188 Daniel O'Connor RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver 17 23 26 24 (34) 34 124
27th 1352 Des Turvey HYC M 10 Junior Gold 16 26 23 14 (49 RET) 49 DNC 128
28th 1437 Kate McMullan RIYC F 12 Junior Silver 21 30 32 (49 BFD) 24 21 128
29th 1601 Ciara McMahon HYC F 11 Junior Silver 26 22 25 (49 BFD) 31 24 128
30th 1514 TP Hogan RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver 30 (49 DNC) 28 20 25 32 135
31st 1590 Charlie Keating HYC M 12 Junior Silver (34) 28 27 28 30 26 139
32nd 834 Oisín Pierse RCYC M 11 Junior Silver 25 (49 DNC) 49 DNC 12 20 36 142
33rd 1402 Seth Walker RStGYC M 11 Junior Silver 35 32 33 (49 BFD) 19 27 146
34th 1438 Rory McMullan RIYC M 12 Junior Gold 27 31 31 (49 BFD) 29 28 146
35th 1589 Caoilinn McDonnell NYC F 10 Junior Silver 24 33 34 27 (40) 39 157
36th 1356 Glenda Gallagher MYC F 11 Junior Silver 32 (49 DNC) 49 DNC 22 33 29 165
37th 1490 Ava Ennis NYC F 11 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 34 35 21 38 38 166
38th 1429 Shane Collins RCYC M 10 Junior Silver 39 RDGa 39 RDGa 39 RDGa (49 BFD) 32 35 184
39th 985 Max Cantwell RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 26 28 33 185
40th 1549 Adelaide Jullo NYC F 11 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 29 35 37 199
41st 1467 Charlie Venner RCYC M 12 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 BFD 39 49 DNC 235
42nd 1550 Daire O'Neill HYC M 11 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1477 Ethan Hunt LRYC M 10 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1613 Evan Darby HYC M 12 Junior Gold (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1474 Harry Lubliner RStGYC M 11 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1554 Harvey Matthews KYC M 10 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 BFD 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1497 JP Curtin RCYC M 12 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245
42nd 1000 Sean Cronin MYC M 11 Junior Silver (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 245

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 49
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 39
RETRetired 49



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com