Munsters 2017 Optimist Championships - Regatta Fleet

KYC 13-14 May 2017

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on May 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Sail Country Sail Number Name Club Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Net
1st IRL 150R Billy Doyle TBSC 11 M 2 6 1 1 10
2nd IRL 1072 kate campion MYC 12 F 5 1 3 3 12
3rd IRL 1554 Harvey Matthews KYC 9 M 6 4 2 7 19
4th IRL 1352 Des Turvey HYC 9 M 1 12 7 2 22
5th   1422 Niamh Lynch       4 5 10 5 24
6th GBR 4864 Amelie Soffe MYC 12 F 3 7 11 4 25
7th IRL 1410 Sam Coveney RCYC 10 M 12 3 6 10 31
8th IRL 801 Joanna Berry MYC 11 F 7 9 8 8 32
9th IRL 897 Rķan Collins RCYC 10 M 11 11 5 13 40
10th IRL 1461 Olan Dillon KYC 10 M 10 13 9 9 41
11th IRL 685 Pierce Hanley KYC 10 M 15 14 4 11 44
12th IRL 1381 Seth Walker RStGYC 10 M 16 8 12 15 51
13th IRL 1444 Tara Berry MYC 13 F 14 15 16 12 57
14th IRL 1264 Rowan MacSweeney RCYC 12 M 8 2 42 DNF 6 58
15th IRL 851 Ryan Whelton KYC 11 M 42 DNC 10 13 18 83
16th IRL 1255 Ciara Paul MYC 12 F 13 16 42 DNF 14 85
17th IRL 1019 Craig O'Neill Jnr RCYC 11 M 17 42 DNC 14 16 89
18th IRL 1418 John Neville RCYC 11 M 9 17 42 DNC 42 DNC 110
19th IRL 1017 Caoimhe Corkery KYC 9 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 15 17 116
20th IRL 1304 Ellen Bruen RCYC & MBSC 10 F 18 18 42 DNC 42 DNC 120
21st IRL 715 Eoghan O Connor MBSC & RCYC 12 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 566 Harry Lubliner RStGYC 10 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1469 Harry Moynan RCYC 11 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 906 James Hall NYC 9 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1437 Kate McMullan RIYC 11 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 776 Andrew O'Neill RCYC 8 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1441 Ben Keane RIYC 10 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1467 Charlie Venner RCYC 11 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 963 Conor Clifford BSC & FYC 12 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1212 Daire O'Neill HYC 10 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1257 Riona McMorrow-Moriarty TBSC 9 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1098 Sive Connell SSC 10 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1292 Thea Daly RStGYC 10 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1448 Adelaide Jullo NYC 10 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 905 Oscar Malone NYC 9 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1179 Phelim Hanley KYC 8 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1414 Pierce Malone NYC 10 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 1202 Liam Duggan RCYC 12 M 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 315 Lizzie Hall NYC 9 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 760 Maeve Crosbie RCYC 11 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168
21st IRL 856 Niamh Connell SSC 8 F 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 168

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish 42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com