Nationals 2016 Optimist Championships - Main Fleet

LDYC 15-19 August 2016

Results are provisional as of 6:59 on August 24, 2016

Junior Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 91, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Division Nat Sail # Silver/Gold Name Club Age M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Net
1 Junior GBR 6346 Gold Henry Heathcote RLymYC 11 M 4 7 2 1 2 1 (16) 15 3 (20) 35
2 Junior GBR 6113 Gold Ella Lance HISC 12 F 8 5 8 7 (44) 4 2 (56) 4 2 40
3 Junior GBR 6402 Gold Hector Bennett RLymYC 12 M 6 11 1 8 (23) 5 5 (12) 10 1 47
4 Junior IRL 1549 Gold Justin Lucas RCYC 12 M (19) 3 13 10 1 9 7 6 (17) 4 53
5 Junior ESP 2553 Gold David Santacrev RCNT 12 M 10 9 6 (16) 4 8 (24) 8 2 7 54
6 Junior GBR 6329 Gold Nicklas Host-Verbraak RLymYC 12 M (36) 2 10 6 8 6 12 (92 RET) 6 5 55
7 Junior GBR 6369 Gold Freddie Lonsdale HISC & RLymYC 12 M (23) 8 4 3 11 2 1 (27) 8 23 60
8 Junior GBR 6298 Gold Ben Mueller RLymYC 12 M (24) 6 (19) 4 19 10 6 4 1 10 60
9 Junior GBR 6299 Gold Kuba Staite Hayling Island SC 11 M (27) 4 5 2 10 17 (92 BFD) 1 20 16 75
10 Junior GBR 6312 Gold Jamie Wilkinson Hayling Island SC 11 M 1 12 20 14 (42) (22) 9 3 9 14 82
11 Junior IRL 1460 Gold Luke Turvey HYC & NYC 11 M (17) 10 12 13 3 12 10 9 13 (17) 82
12 Junior GBR 6324 Gold Raulf Berry Hayling Island SC 12 M 7 23 3 (54) (26) 7 3 14 16 18 91
13 Junior IRL 1533 Silver Johnny Flynn HYC 11 M 3 14 11 11 12 21 (37) 16 7 (44) 95
14 Junior BER 1117 Gold Fiachra McDonnell Royal Bermuda YC 11 M (34) 16 9 9 6 32 (92 BFD) 10 12 11 105
15 Junior IRL 1569 Gold Moss Simington NYC 12 M 22 22 7 15 (57) 3 8 30 (33) 3 110
16 Junior GBR 6343 Gold Will Martin Cardiff Bay YC 12 M 13 15 (29) (36) 13 16 11 20 11 25 124
17 Junior IRL 1552 Gold Jonathan O'Shaughnessy RCYC 12 M 14 (43) 27 21 5 13 13 11 24 (30) 128
18 Junior IRL 1545 Gold Trevor Bolger RStGYC 12 M 2 (32) 16 31 (32) 20 14 7 26 13 129
19 Junior GBR 6309 Gold Saskia Levy Dethmers Weirwood SC 12 F 18 20 (57) (37) 7 35 4 2 29 19 134
20 Junior AUS 1673 Gold Isaac Schotte Dubai Offshore SC 11 M (41) 30 24 20 16 (34) 18 24 5 8 145
21 Junior GBR 5469 Gold Tasmyn Green Pwllheli SC 11 F 5 1 22 22 (92 DSQ) 18 35 25 38 (46) 166
22 Junior IRL 1507 Gold Archie Daly RStGYC 12 M 29 38 (49) 5 15 (70) 19 18 28 21 173
23 Junior IRL 1357 Gold Jamie Venner RCYC 12 M 20 17 21 (39) 9 36 (51) 5 31 37 176
24 Junior GBR 6180 Gold Megan Farrer Emsworth SC 11 F (53) 24 18 33 (64) 15 20 28 22 22 182
25 Junior GBR 6416 Gold Ella Bowman Aldeburgh YC 11 F (92 OCS) (48) 25 12 31 11 17 34 18 35 183
26 Junior IRL 1501 Gold Richard McSweeney RCYC & MBSC 12 M 40 25 (41) (43) 29 19 23 22 30 9 197
27 Junior GBR 6407 Gold Seb Gotto NBYC 12 M 39 13 17 17 (56) 46 15 38 (49) 15 200
28 Junior IRL 1497 Gold Eoin Horgan RCYC & BSC 12 M 37 19 (46) 24 (45) 38 27 13 15 32 205
29 Junior IRL 1562 Gold Alejandra Peleteiro KYC 11 F 12 21 (43) 40 14 24 29 33 (42) 36 209
30 Junior IRL 1530 Gold Patrick Bruen RCYC & MBSC 12 M 30 27 14 18 (92 DSQ) 26 46 (92 RET) 57 6 224
31 Junior IRL 1270 Gold Jacques Murphy RStGYC 12 M 11 (45) 34 27 38 31 25 (59) 32 26 224
32 Junior IRL 1118 Gold James Dwyer Matthews RCYC 12 M 21 28 33 (68) 33 43 26 (45) 19 27 230
33 Junior GBR 5618 Gold Josh Lyttle Datchet Water 10 M 28 36 36 30 25 (52) (74) 31 27 24 237
34 Junior GBR 5584 Gold Bruno Nicholas LLSC 12 M 9 41 26 44 37 29 30 26 (47) (54) 242
35 Junior GBR 6325 Gold Ethan Kneale CBYC 12 M 26 53 42 25 21 (92 BFD) (92 BFD) 21 55 12 255
36 Junior IRL 1550 Silver Thomas O'Neill HYC 12 M 25 51 (55) 23 46 14 32 36 (61) 31 258
37 Junior IRL 1568 Silver Eimer McMorrow-Moriarty TBSC 12 F 50 (56) 44 29 22 33 38 29 14 (51) 259
38 Junior GBR 5893 Gold Tom Ling RLymYC 11 M 15 29 35 26 34 (61) 50 (65) 34 60 283
39 Junior GBR 5964 Gold Freddie Howarth Poole YC 11 M (68) 49 15 35 61 39 22 51 23 (92 OCS) 295
40 Junior GBR 6087 Gold Arwen Fflur Pwllheli SC 10 F 44 18 28 46 18 (92 BFD) (92 BFD) 19 63 61 297
41 Junior IRL 1517 Gold Oscar Lubliner RStGYC 12 M 31 35 30 41 (67) 27 53 (57) 45 45 307
42 Junior GBR 5993 Gold Felicity Brellisford Corinthian Otters 11 F 51 37 40 (92 DSQ) 20 (67) 28 48 37 50 311
43 Junior IRL 1515 Gold Iseult Hogan RStGYC 12 F 16 44 (67) 28 17 54 52 (64) 60 42 313
44 Junior GBR 6028 Gold Tom Ewart-Smith ISC 12 M (75) 50 23 50 28 (66) 45 40 50 29 315
45 Junior IRL 1544 Silver Simon Pritchard RCYC 11 M (63) 63 (65) 47 54 23 21 35 21 53 317
46 Junior IRL 1403 Silver Shane O'Neill HYC 12 M 43 (55) 47 19 (85) 47 31 37 44 52 320
47 Junior GRE 1586 Gold Konstantinos Ioannidis Halkida SC 12 M 38 26 (68) (64) 36 41 54 23 56 48 322
48 Junior GRE 1589 Gold Alexandros Ioannidis Halkida YC 10 M 54 40 52 32 40 (63) (92 BFD) 17 48 41 324
49 Junior IRL 1271 Silver Neil O'Leary LDYC 12 M (76) 39 45 55 39 44 43 32 (69) 34 331
50 Junior IRL 1462 Silver Adam Walsh LDYC & HYC 11 M (61) 31 32 (60) 60 60 40 55 39 28 345
51 Junior IRL 1175 Silver David Corcoran NYC 12 M 47 (62) 53 (76) 52 28 36 46 59 33 354
52 Junior GBR 6100 Gold Grace Pank Norfolk Broads YC 11 F 52 52 38 45 50 25 47 (53) 51 (82) 360
53 Junior IRL 1402 Silver Kei Walker RStGYC 12 M (60) 47 60 (61) 30 50 42 58 25 49 361
54 Junior IRL 511 Silver Fiachra Farrelly HYC 11 M 57 (68) 39 34 49 (79) 34 47 43 63 366
55 Junior GBR 6415 Gold Finian Morris Papercourt SC 10 M 32 57 (70) 58 48 (77) 39 41 58 39 372
56 Junior IRL 1255 Silver Sophie Kilmartin MYC 12 F 66 34 37 57 24 40 33 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 383
57 Junior GBR 6273 Gold George May RLymYC 12 M 46 (66) 64 51 27 (72) 56 49 52 47 392
58 Junior GBR 6121 Gold Jemima Gotto NBYC 10 F 64 64 31 (70) 55 69 41 39 (82) 38 401
59 Junior IRL 1511 Silver Grace Fahy RStGYC & LDYC 11 F 33 54 (81) 49 (77) 59 66 54 46 40 401
60 Junior IRL 1350 Silver Sam Ledoux NYC 11 M 45 33 66 (79) 66 53 44 (92 DSQ) 54 43 404
61 Junior IRL 1345 Silver Stephen Cunnane DSC 11 M 49 67 59 59 (71) 42 (92 BFD) 42 36 56 410
62 Junior GBR 6270 Gold Theo Clifton Dabchicks SC 12 M 62 46 48 52 51 57 60 (72) 40 (77) 416
63 Junior IRL 1527 Silver Lucy Bateman RCYC 11 F 42 69 51 42 (74) 45 49 63 (73) 57 418
64 Junior IRL 1315 Silver Zoe Hall NYC 12 F 55 59 63 (82) 43 30 64 (76) 62 55 431
65 Junior GBR 6229 Gold Henry Means HSC & NBYC 10 M 59 65 62 48 (68) 56 61 62 41 (80) 454
66 Junior IRL 1531 Silver Anna Carroll KYC 12 F 77 (78) 50 69 63 62 57 (80) 35 68 481
67 Junior IRL 1409 Silver Julia Warren LDYC 11 F 78 42 75 56 (92 BFD) 48 59 74 65 (85) 497
68 Junior IRL 1479 Silver Anna Keal RCYC 11 F (73) 60 54 (77) 70 65 65 67 53 67 501
69 Junior GBR 5630 Gold Casey Sopher RLymYC 11 M 74 80 (86) 38 41 64 71 66 (83) 72 506
70 Junior IRL 1354 Silver James Lucey GBSC 12 M (87) (85) 73 66 53 73 63 43 70 71 512
71 Junior IRL 1481 Silver James Anglim MYC 12 M (83) (83) 79 74 47 58 48 70 71 76 523
72 Junior IRL 1491 Silver Anna O'Connor RIYC 11 F (86) (89) 76 72 59 49 58 68 84 58 524
73 Junior IRL 453 Silver Emma Mulcahy LDYC 12 F 69 71 (83) 71 82 37 68 (83) 66 62 526
74 Junior IRL 1423 Silver Ella Dempsey NYC 11 F (84) 58 80 62 78 55 55 (81) 80 59 527
75 Junior IRL 922 Silver Aoibhán Farrelly HYC 11 F 48 74 (85) 63 62 75 70 (77) 74 75 541
76 Junior IRL 507 Silver Ciara O'Regan RStGYC 12 F (80) (79) 58 65 73 74 73 75 67 64 549
77 Junior IRL 1052 Silver Zac Keller LDYC 11 M 35 73 61 75 80 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 71 75 86 556
78 Junior IRL 1098 Silver Una Connell SSC 11 F 72 (87) (84) 83 84 51 69 52 76 70 557
79 Junior IRL 1483 Silver Ciara Burns RCYC 12 F 67 70 71 73 69 76 62 (79) (85) 73 561
80 Junior IRL 1408 Silver Peter Williams RStGYC 10 M 71 75 78 67 (79) 68 (92 DNC) 73 64 65 561
81 Junior IRL 1505 Silver Alice Lacy HYC 11 F 58 61 56 80 (83) 80 78 82 68 (92 DNC) 563
82 Junior IRL 1321 Silver Clementine van Steenberge NYC 10 F 56 (81) 69 81 76 81 77 50 (86) 74 564
83 Junior IRL 914 Silver Nicola Lehane LDYC 12 F 82 77 82 85 35 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 61 72 79 573
84 Junior IRL 1480 Silver Eva Spillane RCYC 12 F 70 76 77 (92 RET) 58 (92 DSQ) 67 84 77 83 592
85 Junior IRL 1499 Silver Clodagh Malone NYC 12 F 65 (86) 72 78 75 71 75 78 (79) 78 592
86 Junior IRL 1455 Silver Fionnan O'Connor SSC 12 M 85 (90) (87) 86 86 82 72 44 87 66 608
87 Junior IRL 1532 Silver Alana Twomey RCYC & CHSC 10 F 79 72 88 53 65 78 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 619
88 Junior GBR 5624 Gold India Lance HISC 9 F 81 82 74 84 72 (92 DNC) 76 (85) 81 69 619
89 Junior GBR 5741 Gold George Lance HISC 9 M 88 84 90 87 81 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 60 88 84 662
90 Junior IRL 1433 Silver Emmet Lucas RCYC 10 M 89 88 89 (92 RET) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 69 78 81 678
91 Junior IRL 1300 Silver Ella Lyons GBSC 11 F (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 736

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 92
DNCDid not come to the starting area 92
DSQDisqualification 92
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 92
RETRetired 92



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com