National 2017 Optimist Championships - Regatta Fleet

RIYC 17-20 Aug 2017

Results are provisional as of 21:08 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Name Ranking Sail Country Sail Number Fleet Primary Club Year M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Net
Oisin Kelly 1st IRL 1055 Regatta Other 10 M 3 3 7 2 1 2 (14) 18
Tristan Farrer 2nd GBR 5178 Regatta Other 10 M 1 1 (9) 9 4 1 4 20
Harvey Matthews 3rd IRL 1554 Regatta KYC 9 M 7 6 1 1 (10) 3 5 23
Sam Brown 4th GBR 64 Regatta Other 9 M (19) 7 2 4 5 4 2 24
Des Turvey 5th IRL 14601 Regatta HYC 9 M 2 5 5 (12) 6 6 3 27
Cillian Twomey 6th IRL 1403 Regatta HYC 10 M 11 9 (12) 3 3 9 1 36
Jack Donovan 7th GBR 5901 Regatta Other 10 M 10 (15) 3 5 2 10 6 36
Charlie Venner 8th IRL 1467 Regatta RCYC 11 M 4 4 4 6 (19) 16 8 42
Kate McMullan 9th IRL 1437 Regatta RIYC 11 F 8 2 16 (28) 8 7 10 51
Seth Walker 10th IRL 1381 Regatta RStGYC 10 M 6 20 6 11 14 15 (24) 72
Caoilinn Mc Donnell 11th IRL 1589 Regatta Other 9 F 12 10 13 21 (22) 11 13 80
Ciara McMahon 12th IRL 500 Regatta HYC 10 F 15 13 17 7 (18) 12 18 82
Conall Mac Thréinfhir 13th IRL 1421 Regatta TBSC 11 M 17 11 (23) 13 11 8 22 82
Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 14th IRL 1257 Regatta TBSC 9 F 23 (47 DNF) 20 19 9 5 7 83
Liam Duggan 15th IRL 1202 Regatta RCYC 11 M 5 16 10 17 23 (27) 12 83
Seb Lyttle 16th GBR 5618 Regatta Other 8 M 9 12 18 10 (30) 24 16 89
Brian Carroll 17th IRL 1394 Regatta RIYC 10 M (24) 8 8 20 16 19 21 92
Ellen Bruen 18th IRL 1530 Regatta RCYC 10 F 16 17 14 (32) 20 17 9 93
Ava Ennis 19th IRL 1490 Regatta RIYC 10 F 21 21 11 16 12 14 (27) 95
Ronan Blake-Hickey 20th IRL 1002 Regatta NYC 10 M 22 22 15 (47 DNC) 13 21 17 110
Ben Keane 21st IRL 1441 Regatta RIYC 10 M 14 19 28 15 15 20 (47 DNC) 111
Rosie Bowman 22nd GBR 5525 Regatta Other 10 F 27 (47 RET) 25 8 17 18 25 120
Rosie Pank 23rd GBR 620GBR Regatta Other 10 F 13 28 22 (47 RET) 7 23 30 123
Anna Morris 24th GBR 2669 Regatta Other 9 F 20 25 21 14 28 (34) 20 128
James Hall 25th IRL 906 Regatta NYC 9 M 25 14 24 26 (40) 29 15 133
Harry Lubliner 26th IRL 1474 Regatta RStGYC 10 M 30 23 30 18 (31) 28 11 140
Molly 27th UAE 719 Regatta Other 7 M 31 18 34 (47 RET) 21 13 23 140
Eva Murphy 28th IRL 1521 Regatta RStGYC 10 F 18 (29) 27 25 26 22 29 147
Conor Clifford 29th IRL 963 Regatta Other 12 M 26 (27) 26 24 24 26 26 152
Daire O'Neill 30th IRL 1212 Regatta HYC 10 M (33) 26 19 22 29 33 33 162
Adelaide Jullo 31st IRL 1448 Regatta NYC 10 F 29 24 (47 DNC) 47 RET 25 25 19 169
William Bracey-Davis 32nd GBR 5817 Regatta Other 10 M 32 30 29 23 (38) 35 28 177
Louis Kelly 33rd IRL 1311 Regatta RIYC 10 M 28 (47 RET) 35 27 27 32 36 185
Lizzie Hall 34th IRL 315 Regatta NYC 9 F 38 31 31 30 32 (40) 32 194
Kate Flood 35th IRL 754 Regatta NYC 10 M 34 (47 RET) 32 29 34 36 34 199
James maher 36th IRL 324 Regatta RStGYC 11 M 39 (47 RET) 47 DNC 31 35 31 31 214
Pierce Malone 37th IRL 1414 Regatta NYC 10 M 37 32 34 (47 RET) 37 38 39 217
Niamh Connell 38th IRL 856 Regatta SSC 8 F 35 (47 DNF) 47 DNC 47 RET 33 30 35 227
Oscar Malone 39th IRL 905 Regatta NYC 9 M 42 (47 RET) 47 DNF 33 41 39 40 242
Oscar Ledge 40th IRL 1520 Regatta Other 11 M (47 RET) 47 RET 47 DNF 47 RET 36 37 38 252
Daniel Horgan 41st IRL 1452 Regatta RCYC 9 M 41 (47 RET) 47 DNC 47 DNC 39 41 37 252
Thea Daly 42nd IRL 1292 Regatta RStGYC 10 F 36 (47 DNF) 47 DNF 47 RET 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 271
Sive Connell 43rd IRL 1098 Regatta SSC 10 F 40 (47 RET) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 275
  44th   32 4?         (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 282
Des Turvey 44th IRL 1352 Regatta HYC 9 M (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 282
Caoilinn McDonnell 44th BER 1016 Regatta Other 9 F (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 282

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish 47
RETRetired 47



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com