Ulsters 2018 Optimist Championships - Main Fleet

MYC 19-20 May 2018

Results are provisional as of 13:13 on May 20, 2018

Junior Senior/Junior

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Country Sail No Helm Club Gender Oppy Age Senior/Junior Silver/Gold R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Net
1st IRL 1608 Rocco Wright HYC & NYC M 12 Junior Gold (2) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd IRL 1597 Jessica Riordan RStGYC F 12 Junior Gold 3 3 2 2 3 (4) 13
3rd IRL 1598 Clementine van Steenberge NYC F 12 Junior Gold (5) 5 4 5 2 3 19
4th IRL 1587 Alana Twomey RCYC & CHSC F 12 Junior Gold (6) 6 5 4 4 2 21
5th IRL 1502 Russell Bolger RStGYC M 12 Junior Gold 4 4 3 (8) 8 5 24
6th IRL 1528 Peter Williams RStGYC & CHSC M 12 Junior Gold 7 7 6 6 9 (11) 35
7th IRL 1576 Emmet Lucas RCYC M 12 Junior Gold 8 (15) 8 12 7 7 42
8th IRL 1580 Lucia Cullen NYC & RStGYC F 12 Junior Gold (13) 8 9 7 10 8 42
9th IRL 1473 Matty Keane RIYC M 12 Junior Gold 10 9 10 9 (12) 6 44
10th IRL 1463 Ben O Shaughnessy RCYC M 12 Junior Gold 1 2 (51 BFD) 3 6 35 47
11th IRL 1509 Rian Collins RCYC M 11 Junior Gold (20) 10 7 10 13 13 53
12th IRL 1542 Joanna Berry MYC F 12 Junior Gold (25) 17 18 13 11 10 69
13th IRL 1453 Oisin Kelly SDC & HYC M 11 Junior Silver (36) 11 17 11 16 18 73
14th IRL 1585 Emily Conan RStGYC F 11 Junior Gold (24) 13 11 15 15 19 73
15th IRL 1501 David McSweeney RCYC & MBSC M 12 Junior Gold (23) 14 16 17 23 15 85
16th IRL 1430 Ray O'Shea RIYC M 12 Junior Gold 17 19 14 (20) 19 16 85
17th IRL 1547 George Pritchard RCYC M 12 Junior Gold 9 12 (51 DSQ) 51 RET 5 9 86
18th IRL 1554 Harvey Matthews KYC M 10 Junior Silver 22 (28) 26 18 14 14 94
19th IRL 1579 Cillian Twomey HYC M 11 Junior Silver 14 16 15 26 (44) 23 94
20th IRL 1352 Des Turvey HYC M 10 Junior Silver (48) 22 19 14 17 26 98
21st IRL 1423 Edward Dempsey NYC M 12 Junior Gold 18 (39) 28 21 18 17 102
22nd IRL 1204 William Walsh TBSC & MYC M 11 Junior Silver (35) 21 12 16 24 34 107
23rd IRL 1469 Harry Moynan RCYC M 12 Junior Silver 27 26 13 24 31 (41) 121
24th IRL 1402 Seth Walker RStGYC M 11 Junior Silver 16 25 27 19 36 (46) 123
25th IRL 1421 Conall Mac ThrŽinfhir TBSC M 12 Junior Silver 38 18 25 22 (39) 29 132
26th IRL 1437 Kate McMullan RIYC F 12 Junior Silver 32 23 36 (38) 21 20 132
27th IRL 1438 Rory McMullan RIYC M 12 Junior Gold 21 (33) 21 29 28 33 132
28th IRL 16 Sorcha Gannon O'Connor HYC F 12 Junior Silver 26 20 24 (33) 33 30 133
29th IRL 1394 Brian Carroll RIYC M 11 Junior Silver 31 (36) 22 23 25 32 133
30th IRL 1494 Hugo Crawford HYC & NYC M 12 Junior Silver (34) 30 30 28 22 27 137
31st IRL 1601 Ciara McMahon HYC F 11 Junior Silver 29 31 (34) 27 29 22 138
32nd IRL 1282 Eric Delaney LRYC M 12 Junior Silver 19 41 (51 DNC) 32 26 24 142
33rd IRL 1332 Evan Darby HYC M 12 Junior Silver 28 35 29 25 27 (43) 144
34th IRL 1530 Ellen Bruen RCYC & MBSC F 11 Junior Silver 40 24 31 30 30 (45) 155
35th IRL 1441 Ben Keane RIYC M 10 Junior Silver 11 38 32 36 41 (42) 158
36th IRL 897 Shane Collins RCYC M 10 Junior Silver 15 43 37 34 32 (44) 161
37th IRL 1357 Charlie Venner RCYC M 12 Junior Silver 39 32 23 (51 OCS) 48 21 163
38th IRL 1212 Daire O'Neill HYC M 11 Junior Silver (47) 27 39 31 37 31 165
39th IRL 1356 Glenda Gallagher MYC F 11 Junior Silver 33 37 33 37 (38) 28 168
40th IRL 1500 Conor Staunton NYC M 12 Junior Gold 37 (51 DNF) 51 DNC 51 DNC 20 12 171
41st IRL 1072 Ciara Campion MYC F 12 Junior Silver 12 45 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 34 38 180
42nd IRL 1403 Elliot Tomkin Beddy HYC M 11 Junior Silver 30 34 38 42 (47) 36 180
43rd IRL 1549 Adelaide Jullo NYC F 11 Junior Silver 41 29 40 35 (42) 39 184
44th IRL 1514 TP Hogan RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver (45) 40 43 43 35 25 186
45th IRL 1507 Thea Daly RStGYC F 11 Junior Silver 42 (51 DNF) 20 39 43 47 191
46th IRL 1590 Charlie Keating HYC M 12 Junior Silver 46 (51 DNF) 35 41 40 37 199
47th GBR 5188 Daniel O'Connor RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver 43 42 42 (51 DNC) 46 40 213
48th IRL 1532 James Maher RStGYC M 12 Junior Silver 44 44 41 40 45 (48) 214
49th IRL 1521 Eva Murphy RStGYC F 11 Junior Silver 49 (51 RET) 51 DNC 44 49 51 RET 244
50th IRL 1098 Sive Connell SSC F 11 Junior Silver 50 (51 RET) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 254

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 51
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DSQDisqualification 51
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 51
RETRetired 51



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com