IODAI ULSTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

MALAHIDE YACHT CLUB

Results are final as of 16:22 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 9.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
5th Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 27.0
6th Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 38.0 30.0
7th Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 (16.0) 5.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 35.0
8th Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 5.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 53.0 39.0
9th Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 51.0 40.0
10th Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 12.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 60.0 46.0
11th Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 8.0 9.0 8.0 (25.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 75.0 50.0
12th Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 15.0 10.0 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 81.0 56.0
13th Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 7.0 15.0 15.0 (25.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 83.0 58.0
14th Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 11.0 14.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF) 19.0 11.0 91.0 66.0
15th Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 17.0 16.0 17.0 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 93.0 75.0
16th Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 18.0 8.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 16.0 25.0 DNF 108.0 83.0
17th Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 14.0 17.0 14.0 (25.0 DNF) 15.0 25.0 DNF 110.0 85.0
18th Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 19.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 17.0 16.0 127.0 102.0
20th Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 13.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 17.0 130.0 105.0
19th Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 12.0 18.0 130.0 105.0
21st Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 20.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 145.0 120.0
22nd Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 150.0 125.0
22nd Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 150.0 125.0
22nd Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 150.0 125.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 12 12.0
13 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 13 13.0
14 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 14 14.0
15 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 15 15.0
16 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 16 16.0
17 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 17 17.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 18 18.0
19 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 19 19.0
20 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 20 20.0
21 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 DNS 25.0
21 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
21 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
21 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNS 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 12 12.0
13 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 13 13.0
14 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 14 14.0
15 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 15 15.0
16 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 16 16.0
17 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 17 17.0
18 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNS 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 12 12.0
13 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 13 13.0
14 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 14 14.0
15 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 15 15.0
16 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 16 16.0
17 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 17 17.0
18 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 DNF 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
18 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNS 25.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 DNS 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 DNF 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
12 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNS 25.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 12 12.0
13 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 13 13.0
14 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 14 14.0
15 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 15 15.0
16 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 16 16.0
17 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 17 17.0
18 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 18 18.0
19 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 19 19.0
20 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 DNF 25.0
20 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 DNF 25.0
20 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
20 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
20 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNF 25.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Age Place Points
1 Regatta Optimist 1257 TBSC Riona McMorrow-Moriarty 10 1 1.0
2 Regatta Optimist 1490 NYC Ava Ennis 11 2 2.0
3 Regatta Optimist 866 WHSCYC Issabelle Passberger 12 3 3.0
4 Regatta Optimist 1589 NYC Caoilinn McDonnell 10 4 4.0
5 Regatta Optimist 906 NYC James Hall 10 5 5.0
6 Regatta Optimist 1474 RStGYC Harry Lubliner 11 6 6.0
7 Regatta Optimist 754 NYC Kate Flood 11 7 7.0
8 Regatta Optimist 315 NYC Lizzie Hall 10 8 8.0
9 Regatta Optimist 145 RIYC Louis Kelly 11 9 9.0
10 Regatta Optimist 1020 MYC Sean Cronin 11 10 10.0
11 Regatta Optimist 1520 NYC Ciara O'Sullivan 11 11 11.0
12 Regatta Optimist 681 EABC Freddie Doig 10 12 12.0
13 Regatta Optimist 1419 NYC Grace Gavin 11 13 13.0
14 Regatta Optimist 1452 RCYC Daniel Horgan 10 14 14.0
15 Regatta Optimist 927 MYC Dan Clohessy 12 15 15.0
16 Regatta Optimist 03 MYC Caitlin Wallace 11 16 16.0
17 Regatta Optimist 848 MYC Thomas Flavin 9 17 17.0
18 Regatta Optimist 856 SSC Niamh Connell 9 18 18.0
19 Regatta Optimist 1173 MYC Cian Fowler 11 DNF 25.0
19 Regatta Optimist Bank MYC Fionán Dollard 11 DNF 25.0
19 Regatta Optimist 723 MYC Juliet Ryan 8 DNF 25.0
19 Regatta Optimist 1308 MYC & TBSC Hannah Walsh 10 DNS 25.0
19 Regatta Optimist 1482 HYC Sienna Wright 10 DNS 25.0
19 Regatta Optimist 1000 MYC Conor Cronin 9 DNS 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com