Ulsters 2019 Optimist Championships - Main Fleet

SSC 25-26 May 2019

Results are provisional as of 11:54 on May 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Country Sail No Helm Club HelmSex HelmAgeGroup Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Net
1st IRL 1454 Freddie Doig EABC M 11 Regatta (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd IRL 1202 Isha Duggan RCYC F 12 Regatta 2 2 2 (10) 6
3rd IRL 958 Ellie Byrne LRYC F 11 Regatta (5) 3 5 3 11
4th IRL 600 Sarah Scott HYC F 10 Regatta 3 6 4 (7) 13
5th IRL 681 George Doig EABC M 9 Regatta 7 4 (10) 4 15
6th IRL 1158 Harry Dunne HYC/SDC M 11 Regatta 11 (15) 3 2 16
7th IRL 1523 Zita RStGYC F 11 Regatta 4 5 11 (15) 20
8th IRL 1398 Hannah Scott HYC F 11 Regatta 6 (10) 7 9 22
9th IRL 1407 Felix DION NYC M 10 Regatta (14) 8 8 8 24
10th IRL 778 Robin Clarke RStGYC M 11 Regatta (24) 12 9 5 26
11th IRL 1000 Conor Cronin MYC M 10 Regatta (16) 9 6 11 26
12th IRL 1615 Steve Gannon O'Connor HYC M 11 Regatta 8 7 (14) 13 28
13th IRL 1 Siun Ni Choistealbha SSC F 11 Regatta 9 11 (12) 12 32
14th IRL 1359 Maria Butler NYC F 11 Regatta 12 13 13 (14) 38
15th IRL 1228 Matthew Davis SSC M 11 Regatta (25) 22 15 6 43
16th IRL 1583 Molly O’Flaherty RStGYC F 10 Regatta 13 14 18 (36 DNC) 45
17th IRL 1339 Mia Kelleher SSC F 10 Regatta 10 (20) 16 20 46
18th IRL 878 Iris Frazer SSC F 11 Regatta (20) 19 20 16 55
19th BER 1117 Nacho Diaz NYC M 12 Regatta (23) 23 17 17 57
20th IRL 1587 Katie Fanning HYC/SSC F 11 Regatta (36 DNC) 24 19 18 61
21st IRL 1234 Henrietta Leech LRYC F 10 Regatta 15 18 (36 RET) 36 DNC 69
22nd IRL 1574 Billy Mallin KYC M 10 Regatta 18 17 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 71
23rd IRL 966 Eva Fallon LRYC F 12 Regatta 22 16 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 74
24th   1445 Holly Warnock SSC F     19 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 19 74
25th IRL 147 Jonathan Dempsey NYC M 9 Regatta 21 21 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 78
26th IRL 1237 Dylan de Vreeze NYC M 13 Regatta 17 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 89
27th     Paidi Ni Choistealbha SSC M     (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 21 93
28th IRE 419 Mae Byrne LRYC F 9 Regatta (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 22 94
29th IRL 1488 Harrison O'Rourke NYC M 10 Regatta (36 RET) 36 RET 36 RET 23 95
30th   1043 James Davis SSC M 9 Regatta 26 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 36 DNS 98
31st               (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108
31st               (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108
31st IRL 6407 Kate Molloy RStGYC F 10 Regatta (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108
31st IRL 1351 James Gorman NYC M 9 Regatta (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108
31st IRL           Regatta (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 108

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 36
RETRetired 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com